BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Responsible: Hermobody S.L. Avenida del Mediterráneo, 26 28007 Madrid (+34) 91 433 1610; Purpose: Manage the subscription to the newsletters and send them information about news, promotions, offers that may be of interest to them, as well as process the requested orders that they may make; Legal basis: Consent of the interested party when subscribing to this service; Recipients: will not be transferred data to, except third party legal obligation to national supplier companies; Rights: you access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights in the additional information; Additional information: you can consult the additional and detailed information in this document.

CONFIDENTIALITY

In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE) and Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, Hermobody sl (hereinafter La Rana Con Pelo) as Responsible for the File, informs you that your personal data, voluntarily provided by you in the various forms, will be included in a Clients file, used only to maintain the commercial and contractual relationship with you, as well as for sending electronic commercial communications by email and SMS (information about products and / or services). The data marked as mandatory are necessary to be able to make your request. In the case of refusing to communicate them, it would be impossible for us to fulfill this purpose.

Your data will not be transferred to third parties without expressly stating your consent, except in the cases provided for by law, nor will it be used for purposes other than those for which it has been collected, except for third-party companies necessary to carry out the proper functioning of our company, such as transport agencies, email marketing and / or advertising companies and banks, without your express prior authorization.

For the purposes of article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and article 12.2 of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulation of development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data, we inform you that, unless you notify us of your opposition within a period of 30 calendar days from the receipt of this email, we will understand that You unequivocally and tacitly consent to the aforementioned transfer and use of your personal data, as well as to the sending of commercial communications about our products and services.

The personal data that you provide us will be used to meet your requests for information, as well as to inform you about new activities, products and services of Hermobody s.l.

For the purposes of the provisions of articles 11 and 34.e) LOPD, you expressly consent that your data may be communicated by Hermobody s.l. to group companies and other collaborating companies (transport agencies, email marketing, advertising agencies, etc.). By accepting the provisions of the data protection policy, you are informed of the provisions of article 27 LOPD, regarding the communication of the first transfer of data.

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, the client may at any time exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, communicating it to La Rana Con Pelo by e-mail to moya@deportesmoya.com or by letter to: Hermobody sl Avenida del Mediterráneo, 26 Madrid 28007 (Madrid).

SPANISH AGENCY FOR DATA PROTECTION

La Rana Con Pelo informs you that the personal data you provide us through the various forms and / or emails sent to this website will be incorporated into the file "CLIENTS AND / OR SUPPLIERS". Said file is registered in the General Registry of the Data Protection Agency, of which hermobody s.l. is responsible, in order to manage information inquiries, registration in newsletters, purchases made, etc. By sending your personal data, through the forms, you give express consent to the automated and documentary treatment of your data, in the terms of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13 (LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720 / 2007 of December 21.

DATA OF THIRD PEOPLE

In the event that the User provides personal data of third parties, in compliance with the provisions of article 5.4. of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, declares to have the prior and express consent of the same and informing said third parties of the content of the data provided, of the origin of the themselves, of the existence and purpose of the file where the